Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Viborg FF vs Horsens

Today

Superliga Matchday 13

Share image
Home Viborg FF
14:00 Sun 1 Nov · your time in 1 day 19 h
Away Horsens

Six of the Round · Superliga

Pre-match chances
39% Viborg FF 24% draw Horsens 37%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Energi Viborg Arena, Viborg Referee: Aydin Uslu

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Last time

Last meeting, 28 August: Horsens – Viborg FF 2:3

Viborg FF have won the last 4 meetings.

Referee

Aydin Uslu: 6.2 yellow cards per match

This season in this competition: 5 matches, 1 red card, 1 penalty.

Streak

Viborg FF have scored in 5 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 9 goals in those matches.

Streak

Horsens unbeaten in 4 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 1 win and 3 draws. Last defeat: 11 September, 0:2 against FC København.

Players to watch

Superliga, this season.

Dorian Hanza

Viborg FF · forward

5goals 1assist 6.98avg rating

Last match, AGF: rating 6.6.

Yamirou Ouorou

Horsens · midfielder

2goals 3assists 6.76avg rating

Last match, Sønderjyske Fodbold: 2 assists, rating 7.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Viborg FF

  • Mohamed Iyadh RiahiInjured · return date unknown
  • Tim FreriksInjured · return date unknown
  • Yonis NjohInjured · return date unknown

Horsens

  • Adam HerdonssonSuspended · until 3 Nov
  • Alagie SaineSuspended · until 3 Nov

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Viborg FF at home and Horsens away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.6 · 3.4; cards 1.6 · 2.4

Head to head

14 meetings since 2005. The last 5 below.

Last time · 28 Aug 2026 · Superliga Horsens 2:3 Viborg FF Ehibhatiomhan 47' · Milicevic 71' · Hanza 34' · Nouck 45+1' · Beck 55'. Viborg FF: 4 wins in a row in this fixture.
4wins

0 draws4.0 goals per match · both scored in 4 of 5

1wins
Show older (5)
  • 14 Apr 2008Superliga Viborg FF1:3Horsens Olsen 45' · Friis 1' · Lawan 4', 47' before our records
  • 25 Nov 2007Superliga Horsens1:1Viborg FF Friis 11' · Nagel 28' before our records
  • 19 Aug 2007Superliga Viborg FF2:1Horsens Frandsen 34' (k) · Glerup 57' · Petersen 45' before our records
  • 9 Apr 2007Superliga Horsens3:1Viborg FF before our records
  • 5 Nov 2006Superliga Viborg FF1:0Horsens before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 13:00, Sun 1 Nov

Viborg FFHorsens

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Viborg FF: Mohamed Iyadh Riahi, Tim Freriks, Yonis NjohHorsens: Adam Herdonsson, Alagie Saine

Coaches

Nickolai LundViborg FF Niki Dige ZimlingHorsens

Full squads (39 players)

Viborg FF

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Horsens

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

39%Viborg FF
24%draw
37%Horsens

Out of 20 matches like this, Viborg FF win 8, 5 end level and Horsens win 7.

The forecast sees an even match. By Volt (strength from league results) Viborg FF rate higher: 55.8 and 50.9.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 1:29%
  3. 2:18%
  4. 1:07%
  5. 0:17%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals82% Viborg FF 9 of 10 · Horsens 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals61% Viborg FF 6 of 10 · Horsens 7 of 10
  • 4+ goals38% Viborg FF 3 of 10 · Horsens 5 of 10
  • 5+ goals23% Viborg FF 2 of 10 · Horsens 4 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 63%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

55.8 50.9
Viborg FFHorsens
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Sunday 1 November, 14:00Your time · in 1 day 19 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Energi Viborg Arena Viborg · show map
Referee
Aydin Uslu 🇩🇰 6.2 yellow cards per match · This season · 5 matches
Rest
Viborg FF 7 days · Horsens 7 days Both last played: Superliga
Table
3. Viborg FF (20 pts) and 6. Horsens (16 pts) Matchday 13 of 22
Weather
11°Clight rainwind 16 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Energi Viborg Arena
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article