Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: St. Gallen vs Servette

Today

Super League Matchday 12

Share image
Home St. Gallen
18:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 14 h 24 min
Away Servette

Six of the Round · Super League Golden minute

Pre-match chances
43% St. Gallen 23% draw Servette 34%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Kybunpark, St. Gallen Referee: Mirel Turkes

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Attack

Servette score 2.4 goals per match

St. Gallen1.0 Servette2.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. St. Gallen score 1.0.

Table

Level on points

6.St. Gallen16 pts 5.Servette16 pts

St. Gallen: place 6, 16 pts · Servette: place 5, 16 pts.

Last time

Last meeting, 6 September: Servette – St. Gallen 0:2

Player in form

Kingstone Mutandwa: 5 goals in 5 league matches

Goals5 xG4.15

Goals in line with the quality of his chances (xG 4.2).

Streak

Servette have scored in 5 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 12 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Super League, this season.

Lukas Görtler 

St. Gallen · midfielder

3goals 1assist 7.16avg rating

Last match, Young Boys: rating 6.8.

Kingstone Mutandwa

Servette · forward

5goals 0assists 7.05avg rating

Last match, Vaduz: 1 goal, rating 8.1.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

St. Gallen

  • Behar NeziriInjured · return date unknown
  • Christian WitzigInjured · return date unknown
  • Diego BesioInjured · return date unknown
  • Enoch OwusuInjured · return date unknown
  • Malamine EfekeleInjured · return date unknown
  • Nino WeibelInjured · return date unknown
  • Stephan AmbrosiusInjured · return date unknown

Servette

  • Benoît SidaInjured · return date unknown
  • David Datro FofanaInjured · return date unknown
  • Jérémy FrickInjured · return date unknown
  • Miroslav StevanovicInjured · return date unknown
  • Timothé CognatInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is St. Gallen at home and Servette away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 6.8 · 4.8; cards 2.0 · 3.2

Head to head

31 meetings since 2012. The last 5 below.

Last time · 6 Sep 2026 · Super League Servette 0:2 St. Gallen Baldé 6' · Scherrer 50'

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 17:00, Sat 31 Oct

St. GallenServette

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

St. Gallen: Behar Neziri, Christian Witzig, Diego Besio, Enoch Owusu, Malamine Efekele, Nino Weibel, Stephan AmbrosiusServette: Benoît Sida, David Datro Fofana, Jérémy Frick, Miroslav Stevanovic, Timothé Cognat

Coaches

Enrico MaaßenSt. Gallen Jocelyn GourvennecServette

Full squads (44 players)

St. Gallen

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Servette

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

43%St. Gallen
23%draw
34%Servette

Out of 20 matches like this, St. Gallen win 9, 4 end level and Servette win 7.

St. Gallen have the higher chance, mostly thanks to playing at home. By Volt (strength from league results) the clubs are nearly level: 56.6 and 55.5.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:110%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 1:07%
  5. 2:26%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals83% St. Gallen 8 of 10 · Servette 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals63% St. Gallen 5 of 10 · Servette 6 of 10
  • 4+ goals41% St. Gallen 4 of 10 · Servette 2 of 10
  • 5+ goals26% St. Gallen 3 of 10 · Servette 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 63%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

56.6 55.5
St. GallenServette
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 18:00Your time · in 14 h 24 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Kybunpark St. Gallen · show map
Referee
Mirel Turkes 🇨🇭 3.7 yellow cards per match · This season · 3 matches
Rest
St. Gallen 7 days · Servette 7 days Both last played: Super League
Table
6. St. Gallen and 5. Servette, 16 pts each Matchday 12 of 22
Weather
6°Ca few cloudswind 11 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Kybunpark
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article