Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Sigma Olomouc vs Zbrojovka Brno

Today

Chance Liga Matchday 13

Share image
Home Sigma Olomouc
18:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 1 day 2 h
Away Zbrojovka Brno

Six of the Round · Chance Liga

Pre-match chances
52% Sigma Olomouc 24% draw Zbrojovka Brno 24%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Andrův stadion, Olomouc Referee: Stanislav Volek

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Referee

Stanislav Volek: 4.0 yellow cards per match

This season in this competition: 5 matches, no red card, 3 penalties.

Player in form

Vaclav Sejk: 2 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals2

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 13 November 2022: Zbrojovka Brno – Sigma Olomouc 2:3

Table

1 point apart in the table

4.Sigma Olomouc21 pts 7.Zbrojovka Brno20 pts

Sigma Olomouc: place 4, 21 pts · Zbrojovka Brno: place 7, 20 pts.

Players to watch

Chance Liga, this season.

Vaclav Sejk

Sigma Olomouc · forward

4goals 3assists 6.96avg rating

Last match, Zlín: 1 goal, rating 7.3.

Tadeáš Vachoušek

Zbrojovka Brno · forward

2goals 3assists 6.99avg rating

Last match, Bohemians 1905: 1 assist, rating 7.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Sigma Olomouc

  • Abdoulaye SyllaSuspended · until 2 Nov
  • Fabijan KrivakInjured · return date unknown
  • Filip UricaInjured · return date unknown
  • Péter BaráthInjured · return date unknown

Zbrojovka Brno

  • Colin AndrewInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Sigma Olomouc at home and Zbrojovka Brno away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 3.8 · 5.8; cards 1.8 · 0.8

Head to head

25 meetings since 2005. The last 5 below.

Last time · 13 Nov 2022 · Chance Liga Zbrojovka Brno 2:3 Sigma Olomouc Reznicek 34' · Pachlopník 65' · Zmrzly 8' · Breite 45' · Navratil 78'
3wins

0 draws3.2 goals per match · both scored in 2 of 5

2wins
  • 13 Nov 2022Chance Liga Zbrojovka Brno2:3Sigma Olomouc Reznicek 34' · Pachlopník 65' · Zmrzly 8' · Breite 45' · Navratil 78' before our records
  • 6 Aug 2022Chance Liga Sigma Olomouc0:2Zbrojovka Brno Reznicek 20' · Sevcik 70' before our records
  • 20 Feb 2021Chance Liga Sigma Olomouc1:0Zbrojovka Brno Chytil 90+2' before our records
  • 20 Sep 2020Chance Liga Zbrojovka Brno2:4Sigma Olomouc Prichystal 9' · Rusek 51' · Gressak 26' · Cernin 61' (s) · Falta 68' · Zifcak 75' before our records
  • 5 Aug 2020Friendly Sigma Olomouc0:2Zbrojovka Brno Rusek 70' · Sevcik 82' before our records
Show older (5)
  • 24 Feb 2018Chance Liga Zbrojovka Brno1:0Sigma Olomouc Acosta 29' before our records
  • 20 Aug 2017Chance Liga Sigma Olomouc3:0Zbrojovka Brno Texl 9', 14' · Houska 11' before our records
  • 20 Feb 2016Chance Liga Zbrojovka Brno2:0Sigma Olomouc Reznicek 44' · Hycka 51' before our records
  • 15 Aug 2015Chance Liga Sigma Olomouc1:1Zbrojovka Brno Chory 83' · Zavadil 68' before our records
  • 14 Apr 2014Chance Liga Zbrojovka Brno2:0Sigma Olomouc Zavadil 70' · Malík 90+5' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 17:00, Sat 31 Oct

Sigma OlomoucZbrojovka Brno

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Sigma Olomouc: Abdoulaye Sylla, Fabijan Krivak, Filip Urica, Péter BaráthZbrojovka Brno: Colin Andrew

Coaches

Pavel HapalSigma Olomouc Martin SvědíkZbrojovka Brno

Full squads (41 players)

Sigma Olomouc

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Zbrojovka Brno

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

52%Sigma Olomouc
24%draw
24%Zbrojovka Brno

Out of 20 matches like this, Sigma Olomouc win 10, 5 end level and Zbrojovka Brno win 5.

The forecast leans to Sigma Olomouc. By Volt (strength from league results) Sigma Olomouc rate higher: 56.5 and 52.7.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:09%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 1:26%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals78% Sigma Olomouc 8 of 10 · Zbrojovka Brno 7 of 10
  • 3+ goals56% Sigma Olomouc 6 of 10 · Zbrojovka Brno 5 of 10
  • 4+ goals33% Sigma Olomouc 2 of 10 · Zbrojovka Brno 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals20% Sigma Olomouc 1 of 10 · Zbrojovka Brno 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 56%.

What this match changes in the season Derby

Sigma Olomouc and Zbrojovka Brno are rivals.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

56.5 52.7
Sigma OlomoucZbrojovka Brno
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 18:00Your time · in 1 day 2 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Andrův stadion Olomouc · show map
Referee
Stanislav Volek 🇨🇿 4.0 yellow cards per match · This season · 5 matches
Rest
Sigma Olomouc 7 days · Zbrojovka Brno 7 days Both last played: Chance Liga
Table
4. Sigma Olomouc (21 pts) and 7. Zbrojovka Brno (20 pts) Matchday 13 of 30
Weather
7°Clight rainwind 13 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Andrův stadion
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article