Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Pardubice vs Slovan Liberec

Today

Chance Liga Matchday 13

Share image
Home Pardubice
15:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 22 h 51 min
Away Slovan Liberec

Six of the Round · Chance Liga Golden minute

Pre-match chances
34% Pardubice 24% draw Slovan Liberec 42%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Ohrazenice UMT, Pardubice Referee: Pavel Orel

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Last time

Last meeting, 22 November 2025: Pardubice – Slovan Liberec 0:4

Slovan Liberec are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings.

Rest

Slovan Liberec: 8 more days of rest

Pardubice6 Slovan Liberec14

Since their last match: Pardubice 6 days, Slovan Liberec 14 days.

Player in form

Vaclav Drchal: 2 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals2

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Players to watch

Chance Liga, this season.

Vaclav Drchal

Pardubice · forward

2goals 2assists 6.88avg rating

Last match, Viktoria Plzeň: rating 6.4.

Patrik Dulay

Slovan Liberec · midfielder

3goals 1assist 6.87avg rating

Last match, Sigma Olomouc: rating 6.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Pardubice

  • Vojtech PatrakInjured · until 30 Jun

Slovan Liberec

  • Raimonds KrollisInjured · until 30 Jun
  • Jan KnapikInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Pardubice at home and Slovan Liberec away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 5.0 · 6.4; cards 2.8 · 2.0

Head to head

12 meetings since 2020. The last 5 below.

Last time · 22 Nov 2025 · Chance Liga Pardubice 0:4 Slovan Liberec Afolabi 27' · Dulay 40' · Masek 68' · Plechaty 80'. Slovan Liberec: 2 wins in a row in this fixture.
1wins

1 draw2.8 goals per match · both scored in 2 of 5

3wins
Show older (5)
  • 19 Aug 2023Chance Liga Slovan Liberec1:0Pardubice Frydek 13' before our records
  • 29 Jan 2023Chance Liga Slovan Liberec1:1Pardubice Olatunji 40' · Plechaty 47' (s) before our records
  • 14 Aug 2022Chance Liga Pardubice2:1Slovan Liberec Hlavaty 43' · Vlcek 45+1' · Kozak 48' before our records
  • 9 Mar 2022Chance Liga Slovan Liberec4:1Pardubice Mikula 11' · Rabušic 26' (k), 29' · Rondic 76' · Huf 15' before our records
  • 11 Sep 2021Chance Liga Pardubice2:2Slovan Liberec Matejka 57', 73' · Rondic 23' · Mészáros 37' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 14:00, Sat 31 Oct

PardubiceSlovan Liberec

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Pardubice: Vojtech PatrakSlovan Liberec: Raimonds Krollis, Jan Knapik

Coaches

Jan TrousilPardubice Branislav FodrekSlovan Liberec

Full squads (43 players)

Pardubice

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Slovan Liberec

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

34%Pardubice
24%draw
42%Slovan Liberec

Out of 20 matches like this, Pardubice win 7, 5 end level and Slovan Liberec win 8.

The forecast leans to Slovan Liberec. By Volt (strength from league results) Slovan Liberec rate higher: 48.6 and 55.6.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 0:19%
  3. 1:29%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 2:18%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals76% Pardubice 9 of 10 · Slovan Liberec 5 of 10
  • 3+ goals53% Pardubice 7 of 10 · Slovan Liberec 2 of 10
  • 4+ goals29% Pardubice 1 of 10 · Slovan Liberec 0 of 10
  • 5+ goals17% Pardubice 0 of 10 · Slovan Liberec 0 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 54%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

48.6 55.6
PardubiceSlovan Liberec
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 15:00Your time · in 22 h 51 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Ohrazenice UMT Pardubice · show map
Referee
Pavel Orel 🇨🇿 3.0 yellow cards per match · This season · 3 matches
Rest
Pardubice 6 days · Slovan Liberec 14 days Both last played: Chance Liga
Table
12. Pardubice (14 pts) and 5. Slovan Liberec (20 pts) Matchday 13 of 30
Weather
9°Clight rainwind 10 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Ohrazenice UMT
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article