Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta Praha

Today

Chance Liga Matchday 13

Share image
Home Bohemians 1905
18:00 Sun 1 Nov · your time in 1 day 19 h
Away Sparta Praha

Six of the Round · Chance Liga

Pre-match chances
27% Bohemians 1905 25% draw Sparta Praha 47%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Dolícek, Praha Referee: Ondřej Pechanec

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Player in form

Jonatan Braut Brunes: 4 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 25 April: Bohemians 1905 – Sparta Praha 2:0

Before that, Bohemians 1905 went 9 meetings in a row without a win.

Player in form

Ales Cermak: 3 goals and 1 assist in 5 league matches

Goals3

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Streak

Bohemians 1905 have scored in 5 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 7 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Chance Liga, this season.

Ales Cermak

Bohemians 1905 · midfielder

5goals 1assist 7.13avg rating

Last match, Zbrojovka Brno: 1 goal, rating 7.4.

Jonatan Braut Brunes

Sparta Praha · forward

5goals 2assists 7.08avg rating

Last match, Slovácko: 4 goals, rating 10.0.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Bohemians 1905

  • Peter KareemSuspended · until 2 Nov

Sparta Praha

  • Adam KarabecInjured · return date unknown
  • Magnus KofodInjured · return date unknown
  • Matej RynesInjured · return date unknown
  • Ondrej PenxaInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Bohemians 1905 at home and Sparta Praha away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.2 · 4.2; cards 1.8 · 2.6

Head to head

36 meetings since 2007. The last 5 below.

Last time · 25 Apr 2026 · Chance Liga Bohemians 1905 2:0 Sparta Praha Ristovski 60' · Hulka 62'. Bohemians 1905: a first win in this fixture in 9 meetings.
1wins

0 draws2.6 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

4wins
Show older (5)
  • 4 Nov 2023Chance Liga Sparta Praha2:0Bohemians 1905 Birmancevic 68' (k) · Sadilek 81' before our records
  • 20 May 2023Chance Liga Sparta Praha2:1Bohemians 1905 Krejci 68' (k) · Kuchta 85' · Jánoš 58' before our records
  • 12 Feb 2023Chance Liga Bohemians 19052:6Sparta Praha Cermak 48', 70' (k) · Krejci 15', 60' (k) · Haraslin 56' · Cvancara 67' · Kuchta 81' · Minchev 90+3' before our records
  • 27 Aug 2022Chance Liga Sparta Praha1:1Bohemians 1905 Cvancara 53' · Hronek 10' before our records
  • 12 Dec 2021Chance Liga Sparta Praha5:1Bohemians 1905 Pulkrab 15', 40', 42' · Pavelka 44' · Hancko 53' · Kvet 90+1' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 17:00, Sun 1 Nov

Bohemians 1905Sparta Praha

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Bohemians 1905: Peter KareemSparta Praha: Adam Karabec, Magnus Kofod, Matej Rynes, Ondrej Penxa

Coaches

Jaroslav VeselýBohemians 1905 Brian Priske PedersenSparta Praha

Full squads (41 players)

Bohemians 1905

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Sparta Praha

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

27%Bohemians 1905
25%draw
47%Sparta Praha

Out of 20 matches like this, Bohemians 1905 win 5, 5 end level and Sparta Praha win 10.

The forecast leans to Sparta Praha. By Volt (strength from league results) Sparta Praha rate higher: 48.0 and 66.3.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 0:110%
  3. 1:29%
  4. 0:28%
  5. 1:07%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals75% Bohemians 1905 7 of 10 · Sparta Praha 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals51% Bohemians 1905 4 of 10 · Sparta Praha 5 of 10
  • 4+ goals29% Bohemians 1905 2 of 10 · Sparta Praha 2 of 10
  • 5+ goals17% Bohemians 1905 0 of 10 · Sparta Praha 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 53%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

48.0 66.3
Bohemians 1905Sparta Praha
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Sunday 1 November, 18:00Your time · in 1 day 19 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Dolícek Praha · show map
Referee
Ondřej Pechanec 🇨🇿 4.7 yellow cards per match · All seasons on record · 137 matches
Rest
Bohemians 1905 8 days · Sparta Praha 7 days Both last played: Chance Liga
Table
10. Bohemians 1905 (16 pts) and 2. Sparta Praha (22 pts) Matchday 13 of 30
Weather
8°Clight rainwind 14 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Dolícek
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article