Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge

Today

Pro League Matchday 10

Share image
Home Zulte-Waregem
20:45 Fri 30 Oct · your time in 3 h 21 min
Away Club Brugge

Six of the Round · Pro League

Pre-match chances
23% Zulte-Waregem 21% draw Club Brugge 55%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Elindus Arena, Waregem Referee: Lawrence Visser

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Club Brugge have scored in 31 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 84 goals in those matches.

What's at stake

Club Brugge: a match for the title

38%after a loss 53%after a win

Title chances: 38% after a defeat, 53% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 24 January: Club Brugge – Zulte-Waregem 4:3

Aleksandar Stanković: 2 goals. Club Brugge have won the last 3 meetings.

Attack

Club Brugge score 3.4 goals per match

Zulte-Waregem0.4 Club Brugge3.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Zulte-Waregem score 0.4.

Referee

Lawrence Visser: 4.0 yellow cards per match

This season in this competition: 6 matches, no red card, 2 penalties.

Streak

Zulte-Waregem without a win in 4 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 4 defeats. Last win: 6 September, 2:0 against KV Kortrijk.

Players to watch

Pro League, this season.

Anosike Ementa

Zulte-Waregem · forward

1goal 4assists 7.30avg rating

Last match, La Louvière: rating 6.9.

Carlos Forbs

Club Brugge · midfielder

2goals 5assists 7.45avg rating

Last match, Sint-Truiden: 2 assists, rating 8.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Zulte-Waregem

  • Dirk AsareInjured · return date unknown
  • Salim DiakitéInjured · return date unknown
  • Wilguens PaugainInjured · return date unknown

Club Brugge

  • Joel OrdóñezInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Zulte-Waregem at home and Club Brugge away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.4 · 4.0; cards 1.8 · 1.6

Head to head

48 meetings since 2005. The last 5 below.

Last time · 24 Jan 2026 · Pro League Club Brugge 4:3 Zulte-Waregem Stanković 6', 60' · Mechele 46' · Tresoldi 78' · Ake 38' · Ementa 40' · Okopu 80'. Club Brugge: 3 wins in a row in this fixture.
0wins

1 draw3.2 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

4wins
Show older (5)
  • 15 Aug 2021Pro League Zulte-Waregem0:4Club Brugge Lang 42' · Vormer 65' · Vanaken 69' · De Ketelaere 75' before our records
  • 7 Mar 2021Pro League Club Brugge3:0Zulte-Waregem Badji 21' · Sobol 37' · Lang 63' before our records
  • 20 Sep 2020Pro League Zulte-Waregem0:6Club Brugge Deschacht 6' (s) · Krmencik 19', 41' · Vanaken 31' · De Ketelaere 67' · Balanta 74' before our records
  • 26 Dec 2019Pro League Club Brugge4:0Zulte-Waregem Diatta 30' · Okereke 61', 64' · Vormer 90+2' before our records
  • 30 Oct 2019Pro League Zulte-Waregem0:2Club Brugge Okereke 23' · Diagne 90+3' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 19:45, Fri 30 Oct

Zulte-WaregemClub Brugge

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Zulte-Waregem: Dirk Asare, Salim Diakité, Wilguens PaugainClub Brugge: Joel Ordóñez

Coaches

Michael BealeZulte-Waregem Ivan LekoClub Brugge

Full squads (35 players)

Zulte-Waregem

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Club Brugge

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

23%Zulte-Waregem
21%draw
55%Club Brugge

Out of 20 matches like this, Zulte-Waregem win 5, 4 end level and Club Brugge win 11.

The forecast leans to Club Brugge. By Volt (strength from league results) Club Brugge rate higher: 47.7 and 74.9.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:210%
  2. 1:19%
  3. 0:17%
  4. 0:27%
  5. 2:26%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals85% Zulte-Waregem 8 of 10 · Club Brugge 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals66% Zulte-Waregem 6 of 10 · Club Brugge 8 of 10
  • 4+ goals44% Zulte-Waregem 2 of 10 · Club Brugge 5 of 10
  • 5+ goals28% Zulte-Waregem 0 of 10 · Club Brugge 4 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 64%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Zulte-Waregem European-place chance today 2%
after a defeat
1%
after a draw
2%
after a win
3%
Club Brugge title chance today 48%
after a defeat
38%
after a draw
44%
after a win
53%

Club Brugge: 15 percentage points of title chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

47.7 74.9
Zulte-WaregemClub Brugge
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 30 October, 20:45Your time · in 3 h 21 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Elindus Arena Waregem · show map
Referee
Lawrence Visser 🇧🇪 4.0 yellow cards per match · This season · 6 matches
Rest
Zulte-Waregem 6 days · Club Brugge 5 days Both last played: Pro League
Table
10. Zulte-Waregem (11 pts) and 2. Club Brugge (24 pts) Matchday 10 of 34
Weather
10°Cclear skywind 11 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Elindus Arena
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article