Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Rheindorf Altach vs Ried

Today
Share image
17:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 1 day 1 h
Away Ried

Six of the Round · Admiral Bundesliga Golden minute

Pre-match chances
54% Rheindorf Altach 23% draw Ried 23%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: CASHPOINT Arena, Altach Referee: Julian Schnur

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Ried have scored in 10 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 18 goals in those matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 16 May: Rheindorf Altach – Ried 2:0

Streak

Ried unbeaten in 5 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 3 wins and 2 draws. Last defeat: 30 August, 2:3 against Hartberg.

Player in form

Philipp Pomer: 4 goals and 1 assist in 5 league matches

Goals4 xG1.16

Scoring more than his chances suggest (xG 1.2).

Attack

Ried score 2.4 goals per match

Rheindorf Altach1.2 Ried2.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Rheindorf Altach score 1.2.

Rest

Rheindorf Altach: 2 more days of rest

Rheindorf Altach8 Ried6

Since their last match: Rheindorf Altach 8 days, Ried 6 days.

Players to watch

Admiral Bundesliga, this season.

Benjamin Böckle

Rheindorf Altach · midfielder

1goal 3assists 6.90avg rating

Last match, Austria Wien: rating 6.9.

Philipp Pomer 

Ried · midfielder

4goals 1assist 7.19avg rating

Last match, Sturm Graz: 1 goal, rating 7.5.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Rheindorf Altach

  • Marko RaguzInjured · return date unknown
  • Vesel DemakuInjured · return date unknown

Ried

  • Alessandro GoigingerInjured · return date unknown
  • Oliver SorgInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Rheindorf Altach at home and Ried away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.2 · 3.0; cards 1.2 · 2.6

Head to head

40 meetings since 2006. The last 5 below.

Last time · 16 May 2026 · Admiral Bundesliga Rheindorf Altach 2:0 Ried Greil 45+6' (k) · Massombo 75' (k)
3wins

0 draws2.4 goals per match · both scored in 1 of 5

2wins
Show older (5)
  • 22 Apr 2023Admiral Bundesliga Rheindorf Altach1:1Ried Nuhiu 73' · Chabbi 55' before our records
  • 12 Mar 2023Admiral Bundesliga Rheindorf Altach1:2Ried Bähre 7' · Gragger 34' · Monschein 76' before our records
  • 2 Oct 2022Admiral Bundesliga Ried2:3Rheindorf Altach Mikic 8' · Pomer 24' · Nuhiu 4' · Tibidi 53' · Tartarotti 70' before our records
  • 7 May 2022Admiral Bundesliga Rheindorf Altach1:1Ried Monschein 71' · Bajic 38' before our records
  • 19 Mar 2022Admiral Bundesliga Ried1:2Rheindorf Altach Wiessmeier 43' (k) · Nanizayamo 64' · Monschein 82' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 16:00, Sat 31 Oct

Rheindorf AltachRied

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Rheindorf Altach: Marko Raguz, Vesel DemakuRied: Alessandro Goiginger, Oliver Sorg

Coaches

Ognjen ZaricRheindorf Altach Mario DespotovićRied

Full squads (40 players)

Rheindorf Altach

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Ried

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

54%Rheindorf Altach
23%draw
23%Ried

Out of 20 matches like this, Rheindorf Altach win 11, 5 end level and Ried win 4.

The forecast leans to Rheindorf Altach. By Volt (strength from league results) Ried rate higher: 42.5 and 50.9.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:09%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 1:26%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals80% Rheindorf Altach 8 of 10 · Ried 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals58% Rheindorf Altach 7 of 10 · Ried 7 of 10
  • 4+ goals35% Rheindorf Altach 1 of 10 · Ried 5 of 10
  • 5+ goals21% Rheindorf Altach 0 of 10 · Ried 4 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 57%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

42.5 50.9
Rheindorf AltachRied
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 17:00Your time · in 1 day 1 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
CASHPOINT Arena Altach · show map
Referee
Julian Schnur 🇦🇹
Rest
Rheindorf Altach 8 days · Ried 6 days Both last played: Admiral Bundesliga
Table
9. Rheindorf Altach (9 pts) and 5. Ried (15 pts) Matchday 11 of 22
Weather
6°Ca few cloudswind 6 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · CASHPOINT Arena
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article