Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Grazer AK vs Hartberg

Today
Share image
Home Grazer AK
19:30 Fri 30 Oct · your time in 5 h 1 min
Away Hartberg

Six of the Round · Admiral Bundesliga

Pre-match chances
39% Grazer AK 27% draw Hartberg 34%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Merkur Arena, Graz Referee: Isa Simsek

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Last time

Last meeting, 21 February: Hartberg – Grazer AK 1:0

Hartberg are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings.

Streak

Hartberg have scored in 7 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 16 goals in those matches.

Streak

Grazer AK without a win in 4 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 3 draws and 1 defeat. Last win: 12 September, 2:1 against Rheindorf Altach.

Attack

Hartberg score 2.2 goals per match

Grazer AK1.2 Hartberg2.2

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Grazer AK score 1.2.

Player in form

Marco Hoffmann: 4 goals in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Players to watch

Admiral Bundesliga, this season.

Alexander Hofleitner

Grazer AK · forward

4goals 0assists 7.09avg rating

Last match, WSG Tirol: 1 goal, rating 7.5.

Marco Hoffmann

Hartberg · forward

6goals 1assist 7.08avg rating

Last match, Wolfsberger AC: rating 7.2.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Grazer AK

  • Beres OwusuInjured · return date unknown
  • Ismaël GuertiInjured · return date unknown

Hartberg

  • Chilohem OnuohaSuspended
  • Fabian WilfingerInjured · return date unknown
  • Lukas FridrikasInjured · return date unknown
  • Manuel PfeiferInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Grazer AK at home and Hartberg away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 3.8 · 4.8; cards 2.2 · 1.4

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 18:30, Fri 30 Oct

Grazer AKHartberg

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Grazer AK: Beres Owusu, Ismaël GuertiHartberg: Chilohem Onuoha, Fabian Wilfinger, Lukas Fridrikas, Manuel Pfeifer

Coaches

Gerald ScheiblehnerGrazer AK Markus SchoppHartberg

Full squads (37 players)

Grazer AK

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Hartberg

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

39%Grazer AK
27%draw
34%Hartberg

Out of 20 matches like this, Grazer AK win 8, 5 end level and Hartberg win 7.

The forecast sees an even match. By Volt (strength from league results) Hartberg rate higher: 44.6 and 50.7.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 1:010%
  3. 0:110%
  4. 0:09%
  5. 2:18%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals71% Grazer AK 7 of 10 · Hartberg 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals47% Grazer AK 6 of 10 · Hartberg 6 of 10
  • 4+ goals26% Grazer AK 3 of 10 · Hartberg 5 of 10
  • 5+ goals14% Grazer AK 2 of 10 · Hartberg 3 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 49%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

44.6 50.7
Grazer AKHartberg
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 30 October, 19:30Your time · in 5 h 1 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Merkur Arena Graz · show map
Referee
Isa Simsek 🇦🇹 4.3 yellow cards per match · This season · 3 matches
Rest
Grazer AK 6 days · Hartberg 6 days Both last played: Admiral Bundesliga
Table
8. Grazer AK (10 pts) and 6. Hartberg (14 pts) Matchday 11 of 22
Weather
9°Cbroken cloudswind 8 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Merkur Arena
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article