Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie

Today

1. Liga Matchday 14

Share image
Home Arka Gdynia
15:30 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 21 h
Away Podbeskidzie

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Miejski, Gdynia

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Podbeskidzie: a match about staying up

41%after a loss 23%after a win

Relegation risk: 41% after a defeat, 23% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Defence

Arka Gdynia concede 1.8 goals per match

Arka Gdynia1.8 Podbeskidzie0.8

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Podbeskidzie concede 0.8.

Streak

Arka Gdynia have scored in 5 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 7 goals in those matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 3 May 2024: Podbeskidzie – Arka Gdynia 0:0

Table

Level on points

13.Arka Gdynia14 pts 14.Podbeskidzie14 pts

Arka Gdynia: place 13, 14 pts · Podbeskidzie: place 14, 14 pts.

Players to watch

1. Liga, this season.

Vladislavs Gutkovskis

Arka Gdynia · forward

7goals 1assist 6.71avg rating

Last match, Nieciecza: 1 goal, rating 6.8.

Lucjan Klisiewicz

Podbeskidzie · forward

3goals 1assist 6.53avg rating

Last match, Stal Rzeszów: rating 6.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Arka Gdynia at home and Podbeskidzie away, as in this match.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2023.

Last time · 3 May 2024 · 1. Liga Podbeskidzie 0:0 Arka Gdynia

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Arka Gdynia (4-2-3-1, last: Stal Rzeszów) · Podbeskidzie (3-4-2-1, last: Stal Rzeszów).

Official around 14:30, Sat 7 Nov

Arka GdyniaPodbeskidzie

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Arka Gdynia today 7%
after a defeat
11%
after a draw
8%
after a win
4%
Podbeskidzie today 35%
after a defeat
41%
after a draw
35%
after a win
23%

Podbeskidzie: 18 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

55.4 44.6
Arka GdyniaPodbeskidzie
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 15:30Your time · in 6 days 21 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Stadion Miejski Gdynia · show map
Rest
Arka Gdynia 9 days · Podbeskidzie 7 days
Table
13. Arka Gdynia and 14. Podbeskidzie, 14 pts each Matchday 14 of 34
Venue map · Stadion Miejski
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article