Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec

Today

1. Liga Matchday 13

Share image
20:30 Fri 30 Oct · your time in 2 h 16 min
Away Stal Mielec

Six of the Round · 1. Liga

Pre-match chances
46% Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 23% draw Stal Mielec 31%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Stadion Miejski, Grodzisk Mazowiecki

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Stal Mielec: a match about staying up

54%after a loss 36%after a win

Relegation risk: 54% after a defeat, 36% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Defence

Stal Mielec concede 2.6 goals per match

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki1.2 Stal Mielec2.6

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki concede 1.2.

Last time

Last meeting, 6 April: Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki – Stal Mielec 1:2

Players to watch

1. Liga, this season.

Bartłomiej Ciepiela

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki · midfielder

2goals 5assists 6.45avg rating

Last match, Ruch Chorzów: rating 6.2.

Krystian Getinger

Stal Mielec · defender

3goals 2assists 6.14avg rating

Last match, Chrobry Głogów: rating 6.5.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki

No absences listed.

Stal Mielec

  • Sebastian MusiolikInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki at home and Stal Mielec away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.2 · 6.2; cards 2.2 · 2.8

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025.

Last time · 6 Apr 2026 · 1. Liga Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 1:2 Stal Mielec Łoś 82' · Wlazlo 67' (k) · Tsykalo 85'

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (3-5-1-1, last: Ruch Chorzów) · Stal Mielec (4-2-3-1, last: Chrobry Głogów).

Official around 19:30, Fri 30 Oct

Pogon Grodzisk MazowieckiStal Mielec

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Out

Stal Mielec: Sebastian Musiolik

Coaches

Tomasz KafarskiPogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki Damian SkibaStal Mielec

Full squads (51 players)

Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Stal Mielec

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

46%Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
23%draw
31%Stal Mielec

Out of 20 matches like this, Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki win 9, 5 end level and Stal Mielec win 6.

The forecast leans to Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki. By Volt (strength from league results) Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki rate higher: 52.3 and 43.0.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:110%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 2:06%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals82% Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 8 of 10 · Stal Mielec 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals60% Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 5 of 10 · Stal Mielec 7 of 10
  • 4+ goals37% Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 5 of 10 · Stal Mielec 4 of 10
  • 5+ goals22% Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 1 of 10 · Stal Mielec 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 61%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki title chance today 10%
after a defeat
6%
after a draw
9%
after a win
13%
Stal Mielec relegation risk today 48%
after a defeat
54%
after a draw
49%
after a win
36%

Stal Mielec: 18 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

52.3 43.0
Pogon Grodzisk MazowieckiStal Mielec
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 30 October, 20:30Your time · in 2 h 16 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Miejski Grodzisk Mazowiecki · show map
Rest
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 5 days · Stal Mielec 6 days Both last played: 1. Liga
Table
1. Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki (21 pts) and 15. Stal Mielec (13 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Weather
8°Clight rainwind 14 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Miejski
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article