Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Lechia Gdańsk vs Unia Skierniewice

Today

1. Liga Matchday 13

Share image
Home Lechia Gdańsk
15:30 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 14 h 49 min

Six of the Round · 1. Liga

Pre-match chances
37% Lechia Gdańsk 25% draw Unia Skierniewice 37%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Energa Gdańsk, Gdańsk

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Unia Skierniewice: a match about staying up

58%after a loss 38%after a win

Relegation risk: 58% after a defeat, 38% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Player in form

Artur Shakh: 4 goals and 4 assists in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Rest

Unia Skierniewice: 4 more days of rest

Lechia Gdańsk3 Unia Skierniewice7

Since their last match: Lechia Gdańsk 3 days, Unia Skierniewice 7 days.

Streak

Unia Skierniewice without a win in 4 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 2 draws and 2 defeats. Last win: 13 September, 3:2 against Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki.

Attack

Lechia Gdańsk score 2.4 goals per match

Lechia Gdańsk2.4 Unia Skierniewice1.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Unia Skierniewice score 1.4.

Players to watch

1. Liga, this season.

Artur Shakh

Lechia Gdańsk · midfielder

7goals 4assists 6.54avg rating

Last match, Puszcza Niepołomice: rating 6.3.

Kamil Sabillo

Unia Skierniewice · forward

3goals 0assists 6.56avg rating

Last match, Podbeskidzie: rating 6.5.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Lechia Gdańsk

  • Karl WendtInjured · return date unknown

Unia Skierniewice

  • Eryk WolińskiSuspended · until 2 Nov
  • Igor ZyntekInjured · return date unknown
  • Patryk WalickiInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Lechia Gdańsk at home and Unia Skierniewice away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 5.6 · 6.6; cards 1.6 · 2.4

Head to head

First competitive meeting.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Lechia Gdańsk (4-4-2, last: Jagiellonia Białystok) · Unia Skierniewice (3-4-2-1, last: Polonia Bytom).

Official around 14:30, Sat 31 Oct

Lechia GdańskUnia SkierniewiceOut: on the absence list

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Out

Lechia Gdańsk: Karl WendtUnia Skierniewice: Eryk Woliński, Igor Zyntek, Patryk Walicki

Coaches

Vladyslav LupashkoLechia Gdańsk Kamil SochaUnia Skierniewice

Full squads (65 players)

Lechia Gdańsk

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Unia Skierniewice

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

37%Lechia Gdańsk
25%draw
37%Unia Skierniewice

Out of 20 matches like this, Lechia Gdańsk win 7, 5 end level and Unia Skierniewice win 8.

The forecast sees an even match. By Volt (strength from league results) Lechia Gdańsk rate higher: 55.8 and 44.4.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:110%
  2. 2:18%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 2:27%
  5. 1:07%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals82% Lechia Gdańsk 9 of 10 · Unia Skierniewice 7 of 10
  • 3+ goals62% Lechia Gdańsk 9 of 10 · Unia Skierniewice 5 of 10
  • 4+ goals40% Lechia Gdańsk 3 of 10 · Unia Skierniewice 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals24% Lechia Gdańsk 3 of 10 · Unia Skierniewice 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 63%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Lechia Gdańsk title chance today 10%
after a defeat
6%
after a draw
8%
after a win
13%
Unia Skierniewice relegation risk today 51%
after a defeat
58%
after a draw
50%
after a win
38%

Unia Skierniewice: 20 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

55.8 44.4
Lechia GdańskUnia Skierniewice
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 15:30Your time · in 14 h 49 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Energa Gdańsk Gdańsk · show map
Rest
Lechia Gdańsk 3 days · Unia Skierniewice 7 days
Table
6. Lechia Gdańsk (19 pts) and 18. Unia Skierniewice (11 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Weather
10°Clight rainwind 21 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Energa Gdańsk
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article