Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano

Today

Copa Del Rey 1st Round

Share image
21:00 Tue 27 Oct · your time in 2 h 19 min
Away Rayo Vallecano
41% Recreativo Huelva 23% draw Rayo Vallecano 36%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data). A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: ESPN+2 Stadium: Estadio Nuevo Colombino, Huelva Referee: Mateo Busquets Ferrer

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Referee

Mateo Busquets Ferrer: 3.7 yellow cards per match

This season in all competitions: 6 matches, no red card, 1 penalty.

Last time

Last meeting, 19 March 2011: Recreativo Huelva – Rayo Vallecano 1:1

Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings.

Players to watch

Each club's league, this season.

Recreativo Huelva: too few league matches this season.

Sergio Camello

Rayo Vallecano · forward

7goals 1assist 7.25avg rating

Last match, Elche: rating 6.7.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Recreativo Huelva

No absences listed.

Rayo Vallecano

  • Augusto BatallaInjured · until 7 Dec
  • Luiz FelipeInjured · until 30 Jun
  • Raúl de TomásInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Recreativo Huelva at home and Rayo Vallecano away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 7.2 · 4.6; cards 2.8 · 2.6

Head to head

4 meetings since 2010.

Last time · 19 Mar 2011 · La Liga 2 Recreativo Huelva 1:1 Rayo Vallecano Sánchez 13' · Coke 90+2'
1wins

2 draws2.0 goals per match · both scored in 1 of 4

1wins
  • 19 Mar 2011La Liga 2 Recreativo Huelva1:1Rayo Vallecano Sánchez 13' · Coke 90+2' before our records
  • 23 Oct 2010La Liga 2 Rayo Vallecano0:0Recreativo Huelva before our records
  • 19 Jun 2010La Liga 2 Rayo Vallecano4:0Recreativo Huelva before our records
  • 24 Jan 2010La Liga 2 Recreativo Huelva2:0Rayo Vallecano Bouzon 77' · Fornaroli 84' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 20:00, Tue 27 Oct

Recreativo HuelvaRayo Vallecano

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Rayo Vallecano: Augusto Batalla, Luiz Felipe, Raúl de Tomás

Coaches

Jesús Galván CarrilloRecreativo Huelva Beñat San José GilRayo Vallecano

Full squads (23 players)

Recreativo Huelva

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Rayo Vallecano

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

41%Recreativo Huelva
23%draw
36%Rayo Vallecano

Out of 20 matches like this, Recreativo Huelva win 8, 5 end level and Rayo Vallecano win 7.

The forecast sees an even match.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:110%
  2. 1:28%
  3. 2:18%
  4. 1:07%
  5. 0:17%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals81% Rayo Vallecano 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals60% Rayo Vallecano 6 of 10
  • 4+ goals38% Rayo Vallecano 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals24% Rayo Vallecano 3 of 10

Both teams score: 57%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The grey bars are figures available in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Tuesday 27 October, 21:00Your time · in 2 h 19 min
Where to watch
ESPN, ESPN+, fuboTV USA · change country
Stadium
Estadio Nuevo Colombino Huelva · show map
Referee
Mateo Busquets Ferrer 🇪🇸 5.4 yellow cards per match · All seasons on record · 95 matches
Weather
20°Covercastwind 12 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Estadio Nuevo Colombino

Copa Del Rey · 1st Round

of 56 ties · 0 played

⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article