Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda

Today

Copa Del Rey 1st Round

Share image
Home Lucena
20:00 Tue 27 Oct · your time in 6 h 59 min
35% Lucena 28% draw Rayo Majadahonda 37%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de Lucena, Lucena Referee: Carlos Castell Orozco

What to watch for

Not enough data yet: the facts appear once both clubs have played a few matches.

Players to watch

We name players once both clubs have played a few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Lucena at home and Rayo Majadahonda away, as in this match.

Lucena

at home · 2

0W0D2L0.5scored per match4.0conceded per match

Rayo Majadahonda

away · 0

0W0D0L

No matches in this filter.

Per match, the last 1 match in all competitions: corners 3.0 · 5.0; cards 1.0 · 4.0

Head to head

First competitive meeting.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Rayo Majadahonda (4-2-3-1, last: Talavera CF).

Official around 19:00, Tue 27 Oct

LucenaRayo Majadahonda

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Antonio Cobos RíosLucena Guillermo Fernández GonzálezRayo Majadahonda

Full squads (36 players)

Lucena

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Rayo Majadahonda

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

35%Lucena
28%draw
37%Rayo Majadahonda

Out of 20 matches like this, Lucena win 7, 6 end level and Rayo Majadahonda win 7.

The forecast sees an even match.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:114%
  2. 1:011%
  3. 0:110%
  4. 0:09%
  5. 1:28%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals70% Lucena 2 of 2 · Rayo Majadahonda 1 of 1
  • 3+ goals44% Lucena 2 of 2 · Rayo Majadahonda 1 of 1
  • 4+ goals22% Lucena 1 of 2 · Rayo Majadahonda 1 of 1
  • 5+ goals12% Lucena 1 of 2 · Rayo Majadahonda 1 of 1

Both teams score: 47%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The grey bars are figures available in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Tuesday 27 October, 20:00Your time · in 6 h 59 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Estadio Ciudad de Lucena Lucena · show map
Referee
Carlos Castell Orozco 🇪🇸
Rest
Lucena 363 days · Rayo Majadahonda 364 days Both last played: Copa Del Rey
Weather
15°Clight rainwind 16 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Estadio Ciudad de Lucena

Copa Del Rey · 1st Round

of 56 ties · 0 played

⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article