Olivier Custodio #10 C
Midfielder
Defensive midfielder
Switzerland
Super League 2026/27 · 10 apps
Avg 6.60 · top 97% of Super League midfielders
Club
- Age
- 31 years
- born 10 February 1995
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 74 kg
- At the club since
- Jul 2022
- from Lugano
- Matches this season
- 10
- 693 min · 2026/27
| Competition | Matches | Goals | Assists | Rating | xG | Key passes/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 0.22 | 1.53 |
Form
Rating curve · 2026/27 · Avg 6.60 across 10 rated matches · all competitions
10
8
6
JULNOV
Match ratings · rated matches only · gaps = no rating1 Nov · vs Thun (H) 4–5 · 6.43
1 NovSuper League
Thun home
L 4–5
72′
6.43
25 OctSuper League
Sion away
L 0–1
31′
6.98
11 OctSuper League
St. Gallen away
L 0–1
31′
6.65
5 SepSuper League
Vaduz away
L 1–3
90′
6.61
2 SepSuper League
Thun away
D 0–0
86′
6.35
All 57 matches
29 AugSuper League
Zürich home
L 2–3
90′
6.82
22 AugSuper League
Luzern away
L 0–1
90′
6.44
8 AugSuper League
Young Boys home
D 2–2
68′
6.26
1 AugSuper League
Basel away
W 1–0
66′
6.65
25 JulSuper League
Grasshopper home
D 1–1
69′
6.85
2025/26
12 MaySuper League
Servette away
L 0–2
71′
6.60
9 MaySuper League
Winterthur away
L 1–2
23′
6.93
2 MaySuper League
Luzern home
L 1–3
78′
7.00
25 AprSuper League
Zürich home
W 3–0
90′
7.21
12 AprSuper League
Sion away
L 0–3
90′
6.26
22 MarSuper League
Luzern away
L 0–4
90′
7.65
15 MarSuper League
Young Boys home
L 0–2
90′
7.15
8 MarSuper League
Grasshopper away
W 3–2
90′
1G 1A
8.97
4 MarSuper League
Zürich away
W 2–1
90′
2A
8.38
1 MarSuper League
Basel home
L 1–2
90′
7.40
26 FebConference League
Sigma Olomouc home
L 1–2
90′
6.78
22 FebSuper League
Lugano away
L 1–2
44′
6.97
19 FebConference League
Sigma Olomouc away
D 1–1
62′
6.27
15 FebSuper League
Servette home
D 3–3
90′
6.33
12 FebSuper League
Thun away
L 1–5
73′
6.90
8 FebSuper League
St. Gallen home
D 1–1
67′
7.15
31 JanSuper League
Winterthur away
L 1–2
90′
6.93
24 JanSuper League
Grasshopper home
D 1–1
70′
6.60
17 JanSuper League
Young Boys away
W 3–1
90′
6.90
14 JanSuper League
Servette away
W 1–0
90′
6.80
21 DecSuper League
Luzern home
L 0–4
18′
6.38
18 DecConference League
Fiorentina home
W 1–0
20′
6.69
7 DecSuper League
Lugano home
D 0–0
19′
7.23
30 NovSuper League
Thun home
W 2–1
28′
6.57
27 NovConference League
Lech Poznań away
L 0–2
20′
6.28
23 NovSuper League
St. Gallen away
L 0–1
81′
6.63
6 NovConference League
Omonia Nicosia home
D 1–1
90′
6.54
1 NovSuper League
Zürich away
W 2–1
90′
1A
7.67
29 OctSuper League
Servette home
L 1–3
78′
6.70
26 OctSuper League
Basel home
W 5–1
61′
1G
7.43
23 OctConference League
Hamrun Spartans away
W 1–0
90′
7.09
19 OctSuper League
Luzern away
D 2–2
90′
7.04
5 OctSuper League
Young Boys home
W 5–0
90′
7.16
2 OctConference League
Breidablik home
W 3–0
60′
6.45
28 SepSuper League
Sion away
D 0–0
90′
6.55
17 SepSuper League
Lugano away
D 1–1
90′
7.45
14 SepSuper League
Grasshopper away
L 1–3
90′
6.98
31 AugSuper League
St. Gallen home
L 1–2
90′
1G
7.11
28 AugConference League
Beşiktaş away
W 1–0
90′
6.63
21 AugConference League
Beşiktaş home
D 1–1
90′
1A
7.10
14 AugConference League
Astana away
W 2–0
90′
7.47
10 AugSuper League
Zürich home
L 1–2
72′
6.70
7 AugConference League
Astana home
W 3–1
90′
7.06
3 AugSuper League
Thun away
L 1–2
46′
7.04
31 JulConference League
Vardar home
W 5–0
90′
1A
6.92
27 JulSuper League
Winterthur home
W 3–2
90′
7.04
24 JulConference League
Vardar away
L 1–2
90′
6.25
Transfers
- 1 Jul 2022free transfer Lugano Lausanne Sport —
- 1 Jul 2019transfer Luzern Lugano —
- 1 Jul 2017transfer Lausanne Sport Luzern —
Career
| Club | Matches | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | |||
| Lausanne Sport Super League | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | |||
| Lausanne Sport Super League · Conference League | 47 | 3 | 6 |
| 2024/25 | |||
| Lausanne Sport Super League | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023/24 | |||
| Lausanne Sport Super League | 34 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021/22 | |||
| Lugano Super League | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | |||
| Lugano Super League | 32 | 3 | 2 |
| 2019/20 | |||
| Lugano Super League · Europa League | 34 | 2 | 5 |
| 2018/19 | |||
| Luzern Super League | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | |||
| Luzern Super League · Europa League | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | |||
| Lausanne Sport Super League | 28 | 2 | 1 |