Matej Vuk #7
Attacker
Left winger
Croatia
1. HNL 2026/27 · 7 apps · 2 A
Club
- Age
- 26 years
- born 10 June 2000
- Height
- 183 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Contract until
- May 2028
- At the club since
- Jan 2025
- from Istra 1961
- Matches this season
- 9
- 273 min · 2026/27
| Competition | Matches | Goals | Assists | Rating | xG | Key passes/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. HNL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.78 | 3.24 | |
| Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | ||
| Total | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 | 3.24 |
Form
Rating curve · 2026/27 · Avg 6.70 across 9 rated matches · all competitions
10
8
6
JULNOV
Match ratings · rated matches only · gaps = no rating1 Nov · vs Rijeka (A) 1–1 · 7.10
1 Nov1. HNL
Rijeka away
D 1–1
44′
7.10
24 Oct1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica home
L 1–2
26′
6.59
4 Sep1. HNL
Istra 1961 home
D 0–0
33′
6.77
29 Aug1. HNL
Rudeš home
W 2–0
29′
1A
6.69
22 Aug1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb away
L 1–3
30′
6.49
All 62 matches
16 Aug1. HNL
Rijeka home
W 2–0
15′
6.46
9 Aug1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica away
W 4–1
21′
1A
7.36
30 JulConference League
Jablonec away
L 0–2
46′
6.37
23 JulConference League
Jablonec home
W 3–2
29′
6.50
2025/26
9 May1. HNL
Lokomotiva Zagreb home
D 1–1
89′
1G
7.35
3 May1. HNL
Hajduk Split away
L 1–3
78′
1A
7.33
26 Apr1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb away
L 1–2
90′
7.14
22 Apr1. HNL
Rijeka home
W 1–0
16′
6.61
17 Apr1. HNL
Osijek away
W 2–0
53′
6.97
12 Apr1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica home
W 2–1
90′
6.57
3 Apr1. HNL
Gorica home
D 1–1
86′
6.77
20 Mar1. HNL
Istra 1961 away
L 1–2
90′
6.75
13 Mar1. HNL
Vukovar home
W 2–0
88′
6.98
7 Mar1. HNL
Lokomotiva Zagreb away
D 1–1
27′
1G
7.38
22 Feb1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb home
L 0–4
58′
6.18
14 Feb1. HNL
Rijeka away
L 1–3
90′
6.73
8 Feb1. HNL
Osijek home
W 2–1
90′
1G
8.03
31 Jan1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica away
W 2–0
34′
6.58
26 Jan1. HNL
Gorica away
W 2–1
23′
19 Dec1. HNL
Istra 1961 home
L 1–3
90′
8.03
12 Dec1. HNL
Vukovar away
L 0–2
90′
6.81
7 Dec1. HNL
Lokomotiva Zagreb home
W 4–2
44′
6.87
29 Nov1. HNL
Hajduk Split away
D 1–1
90′
7.08
22 Nov1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb away
L 1–3
44′
6.48
9 Nov1. HNL
Rijeka home
W 1–0
67′
6.99
2 Nov1. HNL
Osijek away
D 0–0
19′
6.49
25 Oct1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica home
L 1–3
63′
6.44
3 Oct1. HNL
Istra 1961 away
L 0–1
44′
6.63
26 Sep1. HNL
Vukovar home
W 2–1
25′
6.68
20 Sep1. HNL
Lokomotiva Zagreb away
L 0–1
25′
6.58
13 Sep1. HNL
Hajduk Split home
W 2–0
44′
6.61
10 Aug1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica away
L 1–3
27′
6.32
4 Aug1. HNL
Gorica home
D 1–1
25′
6.40
31 JulConference League
Santa Clara away
L 0–2
75′
6.27
24 JulConference League
Santa Clara home
W 2–1
77′
6.37
2024/25
25 May1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb away
L 0–1
90′
6.56
17 May1. HNL
Osijek home
W 2–1
90′
1G
7.56
11 May1. HNL
Istra 1961 away
D 0–0
90′
7.25
2 May1. HNL
Šibenik home
D 1–1
90′
6.99
26 Apr1. HNL
Lokomotiva Zagreb home
W 2–1
88′
7.04
22 Apr1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica away
W 1–0
88′
7.40
18 Apr1. HNL
Hajduk Split home
D 1–1
90′
1G
7.82
13 Apr1. HNL
Rijeka away
L 0–1
60′
6.57
4 Apr1. HNL
Gorica home
D 0–0
67′
7.21
30 Mar1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb home
D 1–1
87′
6.82
16 Mar1. HNL
Osijek away
D 0–0
63′
7.31
8 Mar1. HNL
Istra 1961 home
D 0–0
37′
6.83
2 Mar1. HNL
Šibenik away
W 2–0
44′
6.90
21 Feb1. HNL
Lokomotiva Zagreb away
L 0–1
26′
6.70
27 Oct1. HNL
Gorica away
L 0–1
73′
7.17
4 Oct1. HNL
Osijek home
W 2–1
90′
6.90
27 Sep1. HNL
Šibenik away
D 0–0
90′
6.83
20 Sep1. HNL
Varaždin away
L 0–1
20′
6.83
31 Aug1. HNL
Slaven Koprivnica away
W 1–0
61′
6.94
18 Aug1. HNL
Rijeka away
L 0–4
29′
6.83
10 Aug1. HNL
Gorica home
W 2–1
65′
6.83
2 Aug1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb away
L 0–5
59′
6.94
Transfers
- 27 Jan 2025transfer Istra 1961 Varaždin —
- 18 Jan 2023transfer Rijeka Istra 1961 —
- 30 Jun 2021end of loan Istra 1961 Rijeka —
- 15 Sep 2020loan Rijeka Istra 1961 —
- 20 Jul 2020end of loan ŠKF Sereď Rijeka —
- 11 Feb 2020loan Rijeka ŠKF Sereď —
Career
| Club | Matches | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | |||
| Varaždin 1. HNL · Conference League | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/26 | |||
| Varaždin 1. HNL · Conference League | 31 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024/25 | |||
| Varaždin 1. HNL | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Istra 1961 1. HNL | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | |||
| Istra 1961 1. HNL | 28 | 4 | 2 |
| 2022/23 | |||
| Istra 1961 1. HNL | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Rijeka 1. HNL · Conference League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | |||
| Rijeka 1. HNL · Conference League | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | |||
| Istra 1961 1. HNL | 26 | 6 | 2 |
| 2019/20 | |||
| Rijeka 1. HNL · Europa League | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | |||
| 1. HNL | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Rijeka 1. HNL | 2 | 0 | 0 |