Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: SC Cambuur vs PEC Zwolle

Today

Eredivisie Matchday 24

Share image
Home SC Cambuur
Sat 27 Feb Time TBD
Away PEC Zwolle

Stadium: Kooi Stadion

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Defence

PEC Zwolle concede 2.6 goals per match

SC Cambuur0.8 PEC Zwolle2.6

Last 5 matches in all competitions. SC Cambuur concede 0.8.

Streak

SC Cambuur have scored in 9 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 19 goals in those matches.

Streak

SC Cambuur unbeaten in 6 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 3 wins and 3 draws. Last defeat: 30 August, 1:4 against FC Twente.

Last time

Last meeting, 11 October: PEC Zwolle – SC Cambuur 0:1

Attack

SC Cambuur score 2.6 goals per match

SC Cambuur2.6 PEC Zwolle1.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. PEC Zwolle score 1.0.

Player in form

Nicolas Binder: 5 goals and 1 assist in 5 league matches

Goals5 xG1.67

Scoring more than his chances suggest (xG 1.7).

Players to watch

Eredivisie, this season.

Ilyes Hamache

SC Cambuur · midfielder

5goals 2assists 7.23avg rating

Last match, Willem II: 1 goal and 1 assist, rating 7.8.

Thijs Oosting

PEC Zwolle · midfielder

2goals 2assists 6.97avg rating

Last match, FC Utrecht: 1 assist, rating 6.9.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is SC Cambuur at home and PEC Zwolle away, as in this match.

SC Cambuur

at home · 5

1W1D3L1.6scored per match3.0conceded per match

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026.

Last time · 11 Oct 2026 · Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 0:1 SC Cambuur Binder 83'
1wins

0 draws1.0 goals per match · both scored in 0 of 1

0wins

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: SC Cambuur (4-1-4-1, last: Willem II) · PEC Zwolle (4-2-3-1, last: FC Utrecht).

SC CambuurPEC Zwolle

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

48.9 41.3
SC CambuurPEC Zwolle
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Sat 27 FebTime TBD
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Kooi Stadion show map
Rest
SC Cambuur 118 days · PEC Zwolle 125 days Both last played: Eredivisie
Table
10. SC Cambuur (12 pts) and 15. PEC Zwolle (8 pts) Matchday 24 of 34
Venue map · Kooi Stadion
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article