Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Rodez vs Dunkerque

Today

Ligue 2 Matchday 11

Share image
Home Rodez
20:00 Fri 30 Oct · your time in 1 h 31 min
Away Dunkerque

Six of the Round · Ligue 2

Pre-match chances
41% Rodez 25% draw Dunkerque 34%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Stade Paul Lignon, Rodez Referee: Eddy Rosier

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Last time

Last meeting, 3 April: Dunkerque – Rodez 1:1

Rodez are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings.

Referee

Eddy Rosier: 3.4 yellow cards per match

This season in this competition: 5 matches, 2 red cards, no penalty.

Player in form

Ibrahima Baldé: 4 goals in 2 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Table

2 points apart in the table

14.Rodez10 pts 10.Dunkerque12 pts

Rodez: place 14, 10 pts · Dunkerque: place 10, 12 pts.

Players to watch

Ligue 2, this season.

Ibrahima Baldé

Rodez · forward

5goals 0assists 7.62avg rating

Last match, Pau: 1 goal, rating 7.1.

Souleymane Keita

Dunkerque · midfielder

2goals 2assists 6.88avg rating

Last match, Metz: rating 7.0.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Rodez

  • Hermann TebilyInjured · return date unknown

Dunkerque

No absences listed.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Rodez at home and Dunkerque away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 6.2 · 3.8; cards 1.6 · 3.4

Head to head

10 meetings since 2020. The last 5 below.

Last time · 3 Apr 2026 · Ligue 2 Dunkerque 1:1 Rodez Bardeli 73' · Arconte 25'
1wins

3 draws2.2 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

1wins
Show older (5)
  • 23 Sep 2023Ligue 2 Dunkerque1:2Rodez Bilingi 55' · Thiam 16' (s) · Hountondji 67' before our records
  • 12 Feb 2022Ligue 2 Dunkerque2:0Rodez Rocheteau 21' · Dudouit 42' before our records
  • 28 Aug 2021Ligue 2 Rodez2:2Dunkerque Depres 58' · Buadés 80' · Bruneel 23' · Rocheteau 66' before our records
  • 2 Feb 2021Ligue 2 Dunkerque0:0Rodez before our records
  • 26 Sep 2020Ligue 2 Rodez2:1Dunkerque Dembélé 21' · Bonnet 82' · Ketkeophomphone 50' (k) before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 19:00, Fri 30 Oct

RodezDunkerque

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Rodez: Hermann Tebily

Coaches

Didier SantiniRodez Albert Sánchez SauraDunkerque

Full squads (40 players)

Rodez

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Dunkerque

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

41%Rodez
25%draw
34%Dunkerque

Out of 20 matches like this, Rodez win 8, 5 end level and Dunkerque win 7.

Rodez have the higher chance, mostly thanks to playing at home. By Volt (strength from league results) Rodez rate higher: 51.3 and 47.3.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:08%
  4. 1:28%
  5. 0:17%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals79% Rodez 9 of 10 · Dunkerque 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals57% Rodez 7 of 10 · Dunkerque 4 of 10
  • 4+ goals34% Rodez 5 of 10 · Dunkerque 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals20% Rodez 3 of 10 · Dunkerque 3 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 60%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Rodez today 6%
after a defeat
8%
after a draw
6%
after a win
3%
Dunkerque today 5%
after a defeat
7%
after a draw
6%
after a win
3%

Rodez: 5 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

51.3 47.3
RodezDunkerque
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 30 October, 20:00Your time · in 1 h 31 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stade Paul Lignon Rodez · show map
Referee
Eddy Rosier 🇫🇷 3.4 yellow cards per match · This season · 5 matches
Rest
Rodez 6 days · Dunkerque 7 days Both last played: Ligue 2
Table
14. Rodez (10 pts) and 10. Dunkerque (12 pts) Matchday 11 of 34
Weather
14°Cclear skywind 5 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stade Paul Lignon
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article