Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Fagiano Okayama vs FC Tokyo

Today

J1 League Matchday 13

Share image
Home Fagiano Okayama
06:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 15 h 32 min
Away FC Tokyo
Pre-match chances
24% Fagiano Okayama 28% draw FC Tokyo 49%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: City Light Stadium, Okayama

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

FC Tokyo unbeaten in 11 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 8 wins and 3 draws. Last defeat: 8 August, 1:5 against Machida Zelvia.

Defence

Fagiano Okayama concede 1.8 goals per match

Fagiano Okayama1.8 FC Tokyo0.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. FC Tokyo concede 0.0.

Attack

FC Tokyo score 2.8 goals per match

Fagiano Okayama1.0 FC Tokyo2.8

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Fagiano Okayama score 1.0.

What's at stake

FC Tokyo: a match for the title

10%after a loss 19%after a win

Title chances: 10% after a defeat, 19% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 25 October 2025: FC Tokyo – Fagiano Okayama 3:1

Kein Sato: 2 goals.

Player in form

Motoki Nagakura: 2 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals2

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Players to watch

J1 League, this season.

Lucão

Fagiano Okayama · forward

1goal 4assists 6.89avg rating

Last match, Kawasaki Frontale: rating 6.6.

Motoki Nagakura

FC Tokyo · forward

7goals 4assists 7.37avg rating

Last match, Mito Hollyhock: rating 7.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Fagiano Okayama

  • Kosei OguraInjured · until 15 Dec
  • Daichi TagamiInjured · return date unknown

FC Tokyo

  • Kento HashimotoInjured · return date unknown
  • Nicolai VallysInjured · return date unknown
  • Sei MuroyaInjured · return date unknown
  • Shion HommaInjured · return date unknown
  • Yuto NagatomoInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Fagiano Okayama at home and FC Tokyo away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 6.4 · 5.4; cards 2.4 · 2.0

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025.

Last time · 25 Oct 2025 · J1 League FC Tokyo 3:1 Fagiano Okayama Sato 48', 90' · Tawaratsumida 88' · Esaka 72'

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 05:00, Sat 31 Oct

Fagiano OkayamaFC Tokyo

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Fagiano Okayama: Kosei Ogura, Daichi TagamiFC Tokyo: Kento Hashimoto, Nicolai Vallys, Sei Muroya, Shion Homma, Yuto Nagatomo

Coaches

Takashi KiyamaFagiano Okayama Rikizo MatsuhashiFC Tokyo

Full squads (47 players)

Fagiano Okayama

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

FC Tokyo

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

24%Fagiano Okayama
28%draw
49%FC Tokyo

Out of 20 matches like this, Fagiano Okayama win 5, 5 end level and FC Tokyo win 10.

The forecast leans to FC Tokyo. By Volt (strength from league results) FC Tokyo rate higher: 46.1 and 62.1.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 0:113%
  2. 1:113%
  3. 0:210%
  4. 0:09%
  5. 1:29%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals69% Fagiano Okayama 9 of 10 · FC Tokyo 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals43% Fagiano Okayama 8 of 10 · FC Tokyo 4 of 10
  • 4+ goals22% Fagiano Okayama 1 of 10 · FC Tokyo 2 of 10
  • 5+ goals12% Fagiano Okayama 1 of 10 · FC Tokyo 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 46%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Fagiano Okayama relegation risk today 7%
after a defeat
10%
after a draw
6%
after a win
4%
FC Tokyo title chance today 15%
after a defeat
10%
after a draw
13%
after a win
19%

FC Tokyo: 9 percentage points of title chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

46.1 62.1
Fagiano OkayamaFC Tokyo
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 06:00Your time · in 15 h 32 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
City Light Stadium Okayama · show map
Rest
Fagiano Okayama 6 days · FC Tokyo 6 days Both last played: J1 League
Table
10. Fagiano Okayama (16 pts) and 2. FC Tokyo (27 pts) Matchday 13 of 38
Weather
13°Cclear skywind 22 km/h
Venue map · City Light Stadium
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article