Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Konyaspor vs Galatasaray

Today

Super Lig Matchday 10

Share image
Home Konyaspor
18:00 Fri 30 Oct · your time in 4 h 58 min
Away Galatasaray

Six of the Round · Super Lig

Pre-match chances
27% Konyaspor 23% draw Galatasaray 50%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: fuboTV Stadium: Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu, Konya Referee: C. Aydın

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Attack

Galatasaray score 2.2 goals per match

Konyaspor0.6 Galatasaray2.2

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Konyaspor score 0.6.

Defence

Galatasaray concede 1.6 goals per match

Konyaspor0.2 Galatasaray1.6

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Konyaspor concede 0.2.

What's at stake

Konyaspor: a match about staying up

30%after a loss 18%after a win

Relegation risk: 30% after a defeat, 18% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 21 February: Konyaspor – Galatasaray 2:0

Before that, Konyaspor went 5 meetings in a row without a win.

Referee

C. Aydın: 4.3 yellow cards per match

This season in this competition: 4 matches, 1 red card, 1 penalty.

What's at stake

Galatasaray: a match for the title

54%after a loss 66%after a win

Title chances: 54% after a defeat, 66% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Players to watch

Super Lig, this season.

Deniz Türüç

Konyaspor · midfielder

1goal 1assist 7.20avg rating

Last match, Gençlerbirliği: 1 assist, rating 8.1.

Victor Osimhen

Galatasaray · forward

8goals 3assists 7.95avg rating

Last match, Fenerbahçe: 2 goals, rating 8.9.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Konyaspor

  • Adil DemirbağInjured · until 30 Jun

Galatasaray

  • Abdülkerim BardakcıSuspended · until 8 Nov
  • Armando GünerSuspended · until 1 Jan

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Konyaspor at home and Galatasaray away, as in this match.

Galatasaray

away · 10

6W0D4L1.9scored per match1.8conceded per match

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.2 · 6.4; cards 2.2 · 2.2

Head to head

36 meetings since 2005. The last 5 below.

Last time · 21 Feb 2026 · Super Lig Konyaspor 2:0 Galatasaray Demirbağ 75' · Kramer 81'. Konyaspor: a first win in this fixture in 5 meetings.
1wins

0 draws2.8 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

4wins
Show older (5)
  • 7 Jan 2024Super Lig Galatasaray3:0Konyaspor Bardakcı 63', 90+3' · Zaha 90' before our records
  • 17 Mar 2023Super Lig Konyaspor2:1Galatasaray Dikmen 62' · Ülgün 90+3' · Rashica 31' before our records
  • 16 Sep 2022Super Lig Galatasaray2:1Konyaspor Oliveira 1' · Calvo 82' (s) · Cekici 15' before our records
  • 5 Mar 2022Super Lig Konyaspor2:0Galatasaray Hassan 8' · Rahmanovic 20' before our records
  • 17 Oct 2021Super Lig Galatasaray1:0Konyaspor Mohamed 4' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 17:00, Fri 30 Oct

KonyasporGalatasaray

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Konyaspor: Adil DemirbağGalatasaray: Abdülkerim Bardakcı, Armando Güner

Coaches

İlhan PalutKonyaspor Okan BurukGalatasaray

Full squads (40 players)

Konyaspor

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Galatasaray

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

27%Konyaspor
23%draw
50%Galatasaray

Out of 20 matches like this, Konyaspor win 5, 5 end level and Galatasaray win 10.

The forecast leans to Galatasaray. By Volt (strength from league results) Galatasaray rate higher: 45.8 and 73.2.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:110%
  2. 1:210%
  3. 0:18%
  4. 0:27%
  5. 2:17%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals82% Konyaspor 4 of 10 · Galatasaray 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals61% Konyaspor 3 of 10 · Galatasaray 8 of 10
  • 4+ goals38% Konyaspor 1 of 10 · Galatasaray 7 of 10
  • 5+ goals24% Konyaspor 1 of 10 · Galatasaray 4 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 62%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Konyaspor relegation risk today 26%
after a defeat
30%
after a draw
25%
after a win
18%
Galatasaray title chance today 62%
after a defeat
54%
after a draw
57%
after a win
66%

Konyaspor: 12 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

45.8 73.2
KonyasporGalatasaray
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 30 October, 18:00Your time · in 4 h 58 min
Where to watch
fuboTV USA · change country
Stadium
Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu Konya · show map
Referee
C. Aydın 🇹🇷 4.3 yellow cards per match · This season · 4 matches
Rest
Konyaspor 5 days · Galatasaray 4 days Both last played: Super Lig
Table
14. Konyaspor (8 pts) and 1. Galatasaray (22 pts) Matchday 10 of 34
Weather
10°Clight rainwind 7 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article