Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Chojniczanka Chojnice vs Avia Swidnik

Today

2. Liga Matchday 14

Share image
18:00 Mon 2 Nov · your time in 3 days 3 h
Away Avia Swidnik

Six of the Round · 2. Liga

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Miejski Chojnice, Chojnice

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Chojniczanka Chojnice have scored in 11 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 23 goals in those matches.

What's at stake

Avia Swidnik: a match about staying up

21%after a loss 10%after a win

Relegation risk: 21% after a defeat, 10% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Rest

Chojniczanka Chojnice: 5 more days of rest

Chojniczanka Chojnice9 Avia Swidnik4

Since their last match: Chojniczanka Chojnice 9 days, Avia Swidnik 4 days.

Defence

Chojniczanka Chojnice concede 2.0 goals per match

Chojniczanka Chojnice2.0 Avia Swidnik1.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Avia Swidnik concede 1.0.

Table

1 point apart in the table

11.Chojniczanka Chojnice18 pts 12.Avia Swidnik17 pts

Chojniczanka Chojnice: place 11, 18 pts · Avia Swidnik: place 12, 17 pts.

Players to watch

We name players once both clubs have played a few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Chojniczanka Chojnice at home and Avia Swidnik away, as in this match.

Head to head

No verified previous meetings are available for this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Chojniczanka Chojnice (3-4-1-2, last: NKP Podhale) · Avia Swidnik (3-4-2-1, last: Radomiak Radom).

Official around 17:00, Mon 2 Nov

Chojniczanka ChojniceAvia Swidnik

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Marek BrzozowskiChojniczanka Chojnice Wojciech SzacońAvia Swidnik

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Chojniczanka Chojnice today 3%
after a defeat
5%
after a draw
4%
after a win
2%
Avia Swidnik today 17%
after a defeat
21%
after a draw
17%
after a win
10%

Avia Swidnik: 11 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

56.1 47.7
Chojniczanka ChojniceAvia Swidnik
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Monday 2 November, 18:00Your time · in 3 days 3 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Stadion Miejski Chojnice Chojnice · show map
Rest
Chojniczanka Chojnice 9 days · Avia Swidnik 4 days
Table
11. Chojniczanka Chojnice (18 pts) and 12. Avia Swidnik (17 pts) Matchday 14 of 34
Venue map · Stadion Miejski Chojnice
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article