Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Hutnik Krakow vs Rekord Bielsko-Biała

Today

2. Liga Matchday 14

Share image
Home Hutnik Krakow
13:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 9 h 22 min
Pre-match chances
41% Hutnik Krakow 26% draw Rekord Bielsko-Biała 33%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Stadion Suche Stawy, Kraków

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Last time

Last meeting, 2 April: Rekord Bielsko-Biała – Hutnik Krakow 0:0

Hutnik Krakow are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings.

Table

Level on points

10.Hutnik Krakow18 pts 9.Rekord Bielsko-Biała18 pts

Hutnik Krakow: place 10, 18 pts · Rekord Bielsko-Biała: place 9, 18 pts.

Streak

Rekord Bielsko-Biała without a win in 4 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 2 draws and 2 defeats. Last win: 18 September, 3:0 against Świt Skolwin.

Players to watch

We name players once both clubs have played a few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Hutnik Krakow at home and Rekord Bielsko-Biała away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 8.4 · 6.6; cards 1.8 · 2.4

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Rekord Bielsko-Biała (4-2-3-1, last: Sandecja Nowy Sącz).

Official around 12:00, Sat 31 Oct

Hutnik KrakowRekord Bielsko-Biała

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Krzysztof SwiatekHutnik Krakow Piotr TworekRekord Bielsko-Biała

Full squads (50 players)

Hutnik Krakow

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Rekord Bielsko-Biała

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

41%Hutnik Krakow
26%draw
33%Rekord Bielsko-Biała

Out of 20 matches like this, Hutnik Krakow win 8, 5 end level and Rekord Bielsko-Biała win 7.

Hutnik Krakow have the higher chance, mostly thanks to playing at home. By Volt (strength from league results) the clubs are nearly level: 50.9 and 50.1.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:09%
  4. 1:28%
  5. 0:18%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals76% Hutnik Krakow 10 of 10 · Rekord Bielsko-Biała 7 of 10
  • 3+ goals53% Hutnik Krakow 5 of 10 · Rekord Bielsko-Biała 5 of 10
  • 4+ goals30% Hutnik Krakow 1 of 10 · Rekord Bielsko-Biała 0 of 10
  • 5+ goals17% Hutnik Krakow 1 of 10 · Rekord Bielsko-Biała 0 of 10

Hutnik Krakow: at least two goals in each of the last 10 matches.

Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 57%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Hutnik Krakow today 7%
after a defeat
11%
after a draw
7%
after a win
4%
Rekord Bielsko-Biała today 7%
after a defeat
9%
after a draw
8%
after a win
4%

Hutnik Krakow: 7 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

50.9 50.1
Hutnik KrakowRekord Bielsko-Biała
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 13:00Your time · in 9 h 22 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Suche Stawy Kraków
Rest
Hutnik Krakow 7 days · Rekord Bielsko-Biała 7 days Both last played: 2. Liga
Table
10. Hutnik Krakow and 9. Rekord Bielsko-Biała, 18 pts each Matchday 14 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article