Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Legia Warszawa II vs Resovia Rzeszów

Today

2. Liga Matchday 14

Share image
12:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 12 h 31 min
Pre-match chances
55% Legia Warszawa II 22% draw Resovia Rzeszów 23%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Stadion Miejski, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Resovia Rzeszów without a win in 12 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 6 draws and 6 defeats. Last win: 5 August, 1:0 against Warta Poznań.

Attack

Legia Warszawa II score 2.2 goals per match

Legia Warszawa II2.2 Resovia Rzeszów0.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Resovia Rzeszów score 0.4.

What's at stake

Legia Warszawa II: a match about staying up

20%after a loss 9%after a win

Relegation risk: 20% after a defeat, 9% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Streak

Legia Warszawa II have scored in 9 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 20 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

We name players once both clubs have played a few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Legia Warszawa II

  • Samuel KovacikInjured · return date unknown

Resovia Rzeszów

  • Mateusz GeniecSuspended · until 2 Nov

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Legia Warszawa II at home and Resovia Rzeszów away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.8 · 4.6; cards 2.6 · 3.4

Head to head

First competitive meeting.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Legia Warszawa II (4-3-3, last: Górnik Zabrze) · Resovia Rzeszów (4-3-3, last: Arka Gdynia).

Official around 11:00, Sat 31 Oct

Legia Warszawa IIResovia RzeszówOut: on the absence list

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Out

Legia Warszawa II: Samuel KovacikResovia Rzeszów: Mateusz Geniec

Coaches

Marcin MatysiakLegia Warszawa II Dariusz KantorResovia Rzeszów

Full squads (61 players)

Legia Warszawa II

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Resovia Rzeszów

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

55%Legia Warszawa II
22%draw
23%Resovia Rzeszów

Out of 20 matches like this, Legia Warszawa II win 11, 4 end level and Resovia Rzeszów win 5.

The forecast leans to Legia Warszawa II. By Volt (strength from league results) Legia Warszawa II rate higher: 49.8 and 39.6.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 2:110%
  2. 1:110%
  3. 1:08%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 1:26%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals83% Legia Warszawa II 10 of 10 · Resovia Rzeszów 7 of 10
  • 3+ goals64% Legia Warszawa II 8 of 10 · Resovia Rzeszów 3 of 10
  • 4+ goals40% Legia Warszawa II 5 of 10 · Resovia Rzeszów 2 of 10
  • 5+ goals26% Legia Warszawa II 4 of 10 · Resovia Rzeszów 0 of 10

Legia Warszawa II: at least two goals in each of the last 10 matches.

Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 60%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Legia Warszawa II today 13%
after a defeat
20%
after a draw
15%
after a win
9%
Resovia Rzeszów today 94%
after a defeat
96%
after a draw
94%
after a win
90%

Legia Warszawa II: 11 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

49.8 39.6
Legia Warszawa IIResovia Rzeszów
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 12:00Your time · in 12 h 31 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Miejski Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki · show map
Rest
Legia Warszawa II 7 days · Resovia Rzeszów 7 days Both last played: 2. Liga
Table
13. Legia Warszawa II (16 pts) and 18. Resovia Rzeszów (6 pts) Matchday 14 of 34
Weather
8°Clight rainwind 13 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Miejski
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article