Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Porto vs Estoril

Today

Liga Portugal Matchday 10

Share image
Home Porto
21:30 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 4 days 20 h
Away Estoril

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Estádio Do Dragão, Porto

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Estoril without a win in 17 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 4 draws and 13 defeats. Last win: 15 March, 1:0 against Nacional.

What's at stake

Estoril: a match about staying up

70%after a loss 51%after a win

Relegation risk: 70% after a defeat, 51% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 12 April: Estoril – Porto 1:3

Porto have won the last 4 meetings.

Attack

Porto score 1.6 goals per match

Porto1.6 Estoril0.6

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Estoril score 0.6.

What's at stake

Porto: a match for the title

72%after a loss 81%after a win

Title chances: 72% after a defeat, 81% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Players to watch

Liga Portugal, this season.

Gabri Veiga

Porto · midfielder

4goals 3assists 7.49avg rating

Last match, Gil Vicente: rating 7.2.

Yanis Begraoui

Estoril · forward

2goals 0assists 6.89avg rating

Last match, Casa Pia: rating 6.7.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Porto at home and Estoril away, as in this match.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024.

Last time · 12 Apr 2026 · Liga Portugal Estoril 1:3 Porto Begraoui 78' · Pepê 14' · Xeka 32' (s) · Froholdt 72'. Porto: 4 wins in a row in this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Porto (4-3-3, last: Gil Vicente) · Estoril (4-3-3, last: Moreirense).

Official around 20:30, Sat 31 Oct

PortoEstoril

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Francesco FarioliPorto

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Porto title chance today 79%
after a defeat
72%
after a draw
75%
after a win
81%
Estoril relegation risk today 67%
after a defeat
70%
after a draw
64%
after a win
51%

Estoril: 19 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

77.5 37.9
PortoEstoril
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 21:30Your time · in 4 days 20 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Estádio Do Dragão Porto · show map
Rest
Porto 7 days · Estoril 6 days Both last played: Liga Portugal
Table
1. Porto (27 pts) and 18. Estoril (2 pts) Matchday 10 of 34
Venue map · Estádio Do Dragão
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article