Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Al Hazm vs Al Nassr

Today

Pro League Matchday 13

Share image
Home Al Hazm
15:55 Fri 6 Nov · your time in 4 days 19 h
Away Al Nassr
Pre-match chances
11% Al Hazm 17% draw Al Nassr 72%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Where to watch: FOX Deportes+3 Stadium: Ar-Rass Stadium (Al Hazm Club Stadium) (Ar-Rass (Rass)), Rass

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Al Nassr have scored in 40 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 100 goals in those matches.

What's at stake

Al Hazm: a match about staying up

29%after a loss 15%after a win

Relegation risk: 29% after a defeat, 15% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 21 February: Al Nassr – Al Hazm 4:0

Cristiano Ronaldo: 2 goals. Al Nassr are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings.

Streak

Al Hazm without a win in 6 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 2 draws and 4 defeats. Last win: 8 September, 1:0 against Al Taawoun.

Defence

Al Hazm concede 2.2 goals per match

Al Hazm2.2 Al Nassr1.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Al Nassr concede 1.0.

Player in form

João Félix: 1 goal and 6 assists in 5 league matches

Goals1 xG2.50

His chances were worth more goals (xG 2.5).

Players to watch

Pro League, this season.

Sofiane Bendebka

Al Hazm · midfielder

3goals 1assist 6.77avg rating

Last match, Al Khaleej: 1 goal, rating 6.9.

João Félix

Al Nassr · forward

3goals 8assists 7.89avg rating

Last match, Al Kholood: 4 assists, rating 8.3.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Al Hazm at home and Al Nassr away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 2.8 · 6.8; cards 2.2 · 1.6

Head to head

22 meetings since 2006. The last 5 below.

Last time · 21 Feb 2026 · Pro League Al Nassr 4:0 Al Hazm Ronaldo 13', 79' · Coman 30' · Ângelo 77'. Al Nassr: 2 wins in a row in this fixture.
0wins

1 draw5.0 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

4wins
Show older (5)
  • 26 Dec 2021Pro League Al Nassr2:1Al Hazm Al-Ghannam 14' · Aboubakar 52' · Rodrigues 57' before our records
  • 22 Feb 2020Pro League Al Hazm0:2Al Nassr Al-Amri 54' · Al-Shehri 88' before our records
  • 20 Sep 2019Pro League Al Nassr0:1Al Hazm Strandberg 14' before our records
  • 11 May 2019Pro League Al Hazm0:3Al Nassr Hamdallah 5' (k), 26', 66' before our records
  • 5 Oct 2018Pro League Al Nassr5:1Al Hazm Musa 26' · Giuliano 47', 57' · Amrabat 74' · Sahlawi 79' · Rodolfo 32' before our records

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Al Hazm (4-2-3-1, last: Al Khaleej) · Al Nassr (4-4-1-1, last: Al Kholood).

Official around 14:55, Fri 6 Nov

Al HazmAl Nassr

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Jalal QaderiAl Hazm Ange PostecoglouAl Nassr

Full squads (65 players)

Al Hazm

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Al Nassr

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

11%Al Hazm
17%draw
72%Al Nassr

Out of 20 matches like this, Al Hazm win 2, 3 end level and Al Nassr win 15.

The forecast leans to Al Nassr. By Volt (strength from league results) Al Nassr rate higher: 43.7 and 75.7.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 0:210%
  2. 1:210%
  3. 0:19%
  4. 1:38%
  5. 0:38%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals85% Al Hazm 7 of 10 · Al Nassr 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals66% Al Hazm 5 of 10 · Al Nassr 8 of 10
  • 4+ goals46% Al Hazm 5 of 10 · Al Nassr 4 of 10
  • 5+ goals32% Al Hazm 3 of 10 · Al Nassr 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 57%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Al Hazm relegation risk today 25%
after a defeat
29%
after a draw
24%
after a win
15%
Al Nassr title chance today 21%
after a defeat
15%
after a draw
18%
after a win
24%

Al Hazm: 14 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

43.7 75.7
Al HazmAl Nassr
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 6 November, 15:55Your time · in 4 days 19 h
Where to watch
FOX Deportes, Fox One, Fox Sports 2 USA, fuboTV USA · change country
Stadium
Ar-Rass Stadium (Al Hazm Club Stadium) (Ar-Rass (Rass)) Rass · show map
Rest
Al Hazm 8 days · Al Nassr 8 days Both last played: Pro League
Table
14. Al Hazm (10 pts) and 3. Al Nassr (28 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Ar-Rass Stadium (Al Hazm Club Stadium) (Ar-Rass (Rass))
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article