Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Resovia Rzeszów vs Górnik Łęczna

Today

2. Liga Matchday 15

Share image
18:00 Fri 6 Nov · your time in 5 days 11 h
Away Górnik Łęczna
Pre-match chances
38% Resovia Rzeszów 25% draw Górnik Łęczna 37%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Resovia, Rzeszów

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Resovia Rzeszów without a win in 13 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 6 draws and 7 defeats. Last win: 5 August, 1:0 against Warta Poznań.

Attack

Górnik Łęczna score 2.2 goals per match

Resovia Rzeszów0.6 Górnik Łęczna2.2

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Resovia Rzeszów score 0.6.

Last time

Last meeting, 30 March 2024: Resovia Rzeszów – Górnik Łęczna 2:3

Streak

Górnik Łęczna have scored in 4 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 11 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

We name players once both clubs have played a few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Resovia Rzeszów at home and Górnik Łęczna away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 5.0 · 4.2; cards 2.8 · 1.6

Head to head

10 meetings since 2018. The last 5 below.

Last time · 30 Mar 2024 · 1. Liga Resovia Rzeszów 2:3 Górnik Łęczna Lyszczarz 67' · Kanach 72' · Roginic 1' · Tomal 11' (s) · Lukasiak 43'. Górnik Łęczna: 2 wins in a row in this fixture.
1wins

1 draw2.8 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

3wins
Show older (5)
  • 6 Sep 20201. Liga Górnik Łęczna2:0Resovia Rzeszów Cierpka 34' · Spiaczka 55' before our records
  • 14 Jun 20202. Liga Resovia Rzeszów1:1Górnik Łęczna Hebel 62' (k) · Banaszak 80' before our records
  • 7 Sep 20192. Liga Górnik Łęczna2:1Resovia Rzeszów Wojciechowski 85' (k) · Banaszak 88' · Płatek 72' before our records
  • 3 Mar 20192. Liga Górnik Łęczna1:0Resovia Rzeszów Pisarczuk 75' before our records
  • 18 Aug 20182. Liga Resovia Rzeszów2:2Górnik Łęczna Kaliniec 54' · Adamski 82' · Chrzanowski 15' · Szysz 48' before our records

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Resovia Rzeszów (4-3-3, last: Arka Gdynia) · Górnik Łęczna (3-4-2-1, last: Katowice).

Official around 17:00, Fri 6 Nov

Resovia RzeszówGórnik Łęczna

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Dariusz KantorResovia Rzeszów Yuri ShatalovGórnik Łęczna

Full squads (52 players)

Resovia Rzeszów

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Górnik Łęczna

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

38%Resovia Rzeszów
25%draw
37%Górnik Łęczna

Out of 20 matches like this, Resovia Rzeszów win 8, 5 end level and Górnik Łęczna win 7.

The forecast sees an even match. By Volt (strength from league results) Górnik Łęczna rate higher: 38.7 and 58.2.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 0:17%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals80% Resovia Rzeszów 7 of 10 · Górnik Łęczna 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals59% Resovia Rzeszów 4 of 10 · Górnik Łęczna 8 of 10
  • 4+ goals37% Resovia Rzeszów 2 of 10 · Górnik Łęczna 5 of 10
  • 5+ goals22% Resovia Rzeszów 0 of 10 · Górnik Łęczna 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 60%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Resovia Rzeszów relegation risk today 95%
after a defeat
97%
after a draw
96%
after a win
91%
Górnik Łęczna title chance today 7%
after a defeat
4%
after a draw
5%
after a win
10%

Górnik Łęczna: 6 percentage points of title chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

38.7 58.2
Resovia RzeszówGórnik Łęczna
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 6 November, 18:00Your time · in 5 days 11 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Resovia Rzeszów · show map
Rest
Resovia Rzeszów 6 days · Górnik Łęczna 6 days Both last played: 2. Liga
Table
18. Resovia Rzeszów (6 pts) and 3. Górnik Łęczna (23 pts) Matchday 15 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Resovia
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article